Committee

1 A. Emelyanov, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences, Director of the “FSC of Agricultural Biotechnology of the Far East named after A. K. Chaika”, Russia;
2 B. Meskhi, Don State Technical University Rector, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor;
3 M.L. Chikindas, Professor, Department of Food Science of Rutgers, State University of New-Jersey (USA), Head of  Research Laboratory «Agrobiotechnology Center»;
4 O. Mokhan, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences, Deputy Director of the “FSC of Agricultural Biotechnology of the Far East named after A. K. Chaika”, Russia;
5 Y. Lachuga, Academician-secretary of the Department of Agricultural Sciences of the Russian Academy of Sciences, academician and member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor;
6 Q.Wang, Ludong University President (PRC);
7 I. Donnik, Vice President of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences;
8 A. Klykov, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Corresponding Member of RAS, Head of Department of Selection and Biotechnology of Agricultural Crops, “FSC of Agricultural Biotechnology of the Far East named after A. K. Chaika”, Russia;
9 A. Izmaylov, Director of Federal Scientific Agroengineering Center VIM, academician and Presidium member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Doctor of Technical Sciences;
10 M.Swain, Sydney University Professor (Australia);
11 A. Smelkova, “FSC of Agricultural Biotechnology of the Far East named after A. K. Chaika”, Russia;
12 Y.A. Ivanov, Head of research direction «Livestock Technology» of Federal Scientific Agroengineering Center VIM, academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences;
13 A.R. Aguiar, Professor, Department of Structural Engineering, University of São Paulo (Brazil);
14 Yu.Kh. Shogenov, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, head sector of mechanization, electrification and automation of the department of agricultural sciences;
15 A. Anischenko, “FSC of Agricultural Biotechnology of the Far East named after A. K. Chaika”, Russia;
16 S. Inshakova, “FSC of Agricultural Biotechnology of the Far East named after A. K. Chaika”, Russia;
17 Y.F. Borokhovsky, Head of meta-analytical projects of Research Center for the Study of the Efficiency of Educational Technologies and Cognitive Processes, Concordia University (Canada);
18 A. Chefranov, “FSC of Agricultural Biotechnology of the Far East named after A. K. Chaika”, Russia;
19 A.N. Beskopylny, Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs and Training of Higher Qualification, DSTU;
20 N.T. Sorokin, Deputy Director of the Institute of Agricultural Technical Support – branch of Federal Scientific Agroengineering Center VIM;
21 S.T. Antipov, Head of Department «Processes and apparatus of food production» Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Education «Voronezh State University of Engineering Technologies»;
22 A.N. Altybayev, Head of laboratory LLP «Scientific Production Center of Agricultural Engineering» (Kazakhstan);
23 I.Akca, Professor, Department of Plant Protection, Entomology, Faculty of Agriculture, Ondokuz Mayis University (Turkey);
24 S.S. Volozhaninov, Dean of the Faculty of Production mechanization and processing technology of agricultural production, Crimean Federal University named after V.I. Vernadsky, Academy of Bioresources and Nature Management;
25 N.P Alyoshin, chairman of the board Federal educational and methodological association in the system of higher education for an enlarged group of specialties and direction 15.00.00 «Mechanical engineering», academician of Russian Academy of Sciences.
26 V.D. Popov, academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences;
27 M.V. Savenkov, Honorary Professor of DSTU, Associate Professor «Theoretical and Applied Mechanics», DSTU;
28 S.M. Aizikovich, Professor, Department of Theoretical and Applied Mechanics, DSTU.
29 L.A. Igumnov, Director of the Research Institute of Mechanics, Head of the Department of Theoretical, Computer and Experimental Mechanics, National Research State University of Nizhny Novgorod named after N.I. Lobachevsky;
30 V.I. Pakhomov, Deputy Director of the State Scientific Establishment «Agricultural research center «Donskoy»;
31 O.Arifon, Professor, Free University of Brussels (Belgium);
32 Y.V. Ionova, Deputy Director of the State Scientific Establishment «Agricultural research center «Donskoy»;
33 R.Kızılkaya, Professor, Department of Soil Science and Plant Nutrition, Faculty of Agriculture, Ondokuz Mayis University (Turkey);
34 D.A. Dubover, Dean of the Faculty of Media Communications and Multimedia Technologies;
35 D.Trautz, Professor, Department of Agricultural Sciences and Landscape Architecture, University of Applied Sciences Osnabruck (Germany);
36 H.Zou, Vice President of Ludong University (PRC);
37 P.P. Kazakevich, Vice President, academician of National Academy of Sciences of Belarus;
38 V.A. Yeremeyev, Professor, Gdansk University of Technology (Poland);
39 Zh.T. Yertaeva, Deputy Minister of International, Scientific and Educational Activity of the Kazakh National Agrarian University (Kazakhstan);
40 I.N. Yefremenko, Head of the Project Management Center of the Southern Scientific and Educational Center;
41 F.Kaifash, Professor, St. Stephen University (Hungary);
42 Y.N. Barkanov, Professor, Riga Technical University (Latvia);
43 K.Shiyun, Vice President of Ludong University (PRC);
44 G.I. Kvesitadze, President of the National Academy of Sciences of Georgia, academician of the Georgian National Academy of Sciences;
45 S.G. Stradanchenko, Director of the Institute of Service and Entrepreneurship (branch) of DSTU, Shakhty, full member of the Academy of Mining Sciences, corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences;
46 V.A. Panfilov, Professor of the Department «Processes and devices of processing industries» Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Education Russian State Agrarian University – Moscow Agricultural Academy named after K.A. Timiryazev;
47 M.von Zalisch, Professor, University of Leuphana (Germany);
48 K.Filk, Professor, European University of Flensburg (Germany);
49 P.N. Yermakov, Vice President of the Russian Psychological Society, academician of the Russian Academy of Education;
50 D.V. Rudoy, Dean of the Faculty of Agribusiness, DSTU, Head of a specialized organization territorial cluster «Dolina Dona» of Rostov region, Deputy Head of the Research Laboratory «Agrobiotechnology Center», Associate Professor of «Food production technologies» department
51 A.M. Yermakov, Dean of the Faculty of Bioengineering and Veterinary Medicine;
52 I.V. Abakumova, Dean of the Faculty of Psychology, Pedagogy and Defectology DSTU, corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Education
53 I.B. Sevostyanov, Professor, State University of New Mexico (USA);
54 A.S. Berberyan, Professor, Russian-Armenian (Slavic) State University (Armenia);
55 Y.P. Lobachevsky, first deputy director of Federal Scientific Agroengineering Center VIM, academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences